| Tender Title | Mughal Lane Drop Gate and Speed Breaker Construction at Bota Kadal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_320914_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT/43/CRD/SMC/DT.13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Bota Kadal , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Gate And Speed Breakers At Mughal Lane Bota Kadal Mallabagh.
The Jammu and Kashmir Housing and Urban Development Department (HAUDD), through the Executive Engineer, Central Regional Division (CRD) of the Srinagar Municipal Corporation (SMC), invites sealed bids for the **Construction of a drop Gate and speed breakers at Mughal Lane, Bota Kadal, Mallabagh**. This open tender is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a specified work period of 10 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising technical and financial proposals, in a single cover. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the NIT in .pdf format, are available for download from August 14, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is payable to "MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT" at Srinagar. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,000, is required and payable to "EXEN CRD SMC" at Srinagar, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bids will be accepted from August 14, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of EXEN CRD SMC. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Crd Smc |
| Address | Exen Crd Smc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Muthukalipatti Andagaluregate Road To Rasipuram Municipal Limit..read more
Providing Speed Breaker 5 Work At Tiruchengode Block Under Union General..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category