| Tender Title | Road Speed Breaker Installation on Muthukalipatti and Varanasi Cape Camerin Routes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698044_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Muthukalipatty , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker At Muthukalipatti Andagaluregate Road To Rasipuram Municipal Limit (via) Power House Road Km 0/0- 1/820 ( R-141 ) Providing Speed Breaker At Varanasi Cape Camerin Road To Malligarai Erode Road (via) Srpcollegekm 0/01/package2
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the provision of speed breakers on specific road stretches. The project encompasses two distinct locations: one on the Muthukalipatti Andagaluregate road extending to the Rasipuram Municipal limit via Power House road (Km 0/0-1/820, R-141), and another on the Varanasi Cape Camerin road to Malligarai Erode road, passing through SRP College (Km 0/01/Package2). This is an open tender process with a single cover system. Key dates for applicants include the document download and bid submission start date of 25th August 2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 7th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is The Special Officer, Muthkalipatty PT, BDO VP RPM, located at Muthukalipatty, with a pincode of 637401. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,380 is required, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Stamp Duty, or EMD exemption. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 45 days. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Special Officer,muthkalipatty Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Address | The Special Officer ,muthkalipatty Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more
Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category