Installation of Speed Breakers in Tiruchengode Block

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Speed Breakers in Tiruchengode Block
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698074_1Tender Reference Number3425/2026/A2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.30 L Tender LocationTiruchengode , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Speed Breakers in Tiruchengode Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698074_1
  • Tender Reference Number3425/2026/A2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.30 L
  • Tender LocationTiruchengode,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker 5 Work At Tiruchengode Block Under Union General Fund And District Panchayat General Fund- 2026 - 2027 Tgd-1

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (B.Pt), Tiruchengode, is inviting bids for the "Providing Speed Breaker 5 work at Tiruchengode block Under Union General Fund and District Panchayat General Fund- 2026 - 2027 TGD-1". This is an open tender for civil works, specifically for the installation of speed breakers within the Tiruchengode block. The estimated tender value is ₹2,30,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,300. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Tiruchengode. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Technical Bid, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This tender is categorized under Item Rate contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (b.pt), Tiruchengode
AddressBlock Development Office ,tiruchengode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker 2 Nos In Varagoorampatty Panchayat At Tiruchengode Block..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Gate And Speed Breakers At Mughal Lane Bota Kadal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Speed Breakers Work And Allied Work At Various Location..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Catas Eye, And..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker 2 Nos In Varagoorampatty Panchayat At Tiruchengode...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Gate And Speed Breakers At Mughal Lane Bota...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Speed Breakers Work And Allied Work At Various...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Catas Eye,...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category