| Tender Title | Hariparwat Zone Road Safety Infrastructure Upgrade: Speed Breakers, Cones, and Cat's Eyes Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180753_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27-08-206/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/21-09-2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.12 Cr | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Catas Eye, And Other Road Safety Measures At Various Locations In Hariparwat Zone In The Interest Of Public Safety And Convenience
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1180753_1) for the "Supply and Installation of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Catas eye, and other Road Safety Measures at various locations in Hariparwat Zone in the Interest of Public Safety and Convenience." This project, valued at ₹3,12,35,702, aims to enhance public safety and convenience within the Hariparwat Zone of Agra. The work involves a comprehensive suite of road safety infrastructure components and is expected to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹23,600 is payable to Nagar Nigam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,30,000 is required, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Bids can be submitted via FDR or RTGS payment. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM and 05:00 PM respectively. The contract form is based on a percentage and is for a duration of 365 days. For detailed technical specifications and requirements, please refer to the provided tender documents, including NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf), BOQ (BOQ_2220241.xls), and Tender Documents (HARIPARWAT.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Emergent Work Of Provision Of Road Safety Measures Speed Table Raised..read more
Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda Roads..read more
Construction Of Gate And Speed Breakers At Mughal Lane Bota Kadal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category