Speed Breaker Installation in Varagoorampatty Panchayat, Tiruchengode

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Speed Breaker Installation in Varagoorampatty Panchayat, Tiruchengode
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698416_1Tender Reference Number01/2026/PF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96 K Tender LocationTiruchengode , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpeed Breaker Installation in Varagoorampatty Panchayat, Tiruchengode
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698416_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/PF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96 K
  • Tender LocationTiruchengode,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker 2 Nos In Varagoorampatty Panchayat At Tiruchengode Block Under Union Village Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 Tgd-8

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department of Tamil Nadu, invites sealed bids for the "Providing Speed Breaker 2 Nos in Varagoorampatty Panchayat at Tiruchengode block Under Union Village Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 TGD-8". The work, valued at ₹96,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹960, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, specifically the "Speed Breaker" sub-category. This is an open tender with a single cover system, where the fee and technical/financial documents will be submitted together. The contract type is item rate, and the expected duration of work is 30 days. Bidders are required to download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Tiruchengode. The tender reference number is 01/2026/PF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Special Officer /block Development Officer (v.pt)
AddressVaragoorampatty Panchayat, Tiruchengode Block.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker 5 Work At Tiruchengode Block Under Union General..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At Molasi Road 11/6 To Muniappam Palayam Km..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under Village..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker Atkokkaryanpettai Road Km 5/4 To Animoor Perumalmalai Road..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker 5 Work At Tiruchengode Block Under Union...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At Molasi Road 11/6 To Muniappam Palayam...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker Atkokkaryanpettai Road Km 5/4 To Animoor Perumalmalai...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category