Molasi Road Speed Breaker Construction in Tiruchengode Block

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Molasi Road Speed Breaker Construction in Tiruchengode Block
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698385_1Tender Reference Number01/2026/PF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 K Tender LocationTiruchengode , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMolasi Road Speed Breaker Construction in Tiruchengode Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698385_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026/PF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 K
  • Tender LocationTiruchengode,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 460
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker At Molasi Road 11/6 To Muniappam Palayam Km 0/0 - 0/800 (r -258) In Molasi Panchayat At Tiruchengode Block Under Village Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 Tgd-3

**Tender Description: Construction of Speed Breaker on Molasi Road, Tiruchengode Block** The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Special Officer / Block Development Officer (V.Pt) of Molasi Panchayat, Tiruchengode Block, hereby invites an Open Tender for the "Providing Speed Breaker at Molasi road 11/6 to Muniappam palayam KM 0/0 - 0/800 (R -258) in Molasi Panchayat at Tiruchengode block Under Village Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 TGD-3." This vital infrastructure project, estimated at ₹46,000 and requiring a 30-day completion period, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category, specifically focusing on Speed Breaker construction. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/2026/PF and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698385_1, is an Item Rate contract with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ submission. Interested contractors are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹460, payable in a fixed manner, and no EMD exemption or alternative payment methods are permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the corresponding bid submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Tiruchengode. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payments are to be made online, and this is a non-refundable tender fee tender. Contractors are reminded to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Special Officer /block Development Officer (v.pt)
AddressMolasi Panchayat, Tiruchengode Block.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block In..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Police Department Tender

Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More