| Tender Title | Tiruchengode Block Road Speed Breaker Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698411_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/PF |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 K | Tender Location | Tiruchengode , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker Atkokkaryanpettai Road Km 5/4 To Animoor Perumalmalai Road (via) Akkamapalayam Rd. Km 0/0-1/750 (r -158) At Tiruchengode Block Under Union Village Panchayat General Fund - 2026 - 2027 Tgd-7
This tender, reference number 01/2026/PF, from the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the provision of speed breakers along the Kokkaryanpettai road (km 5/4) to Animoor Perumalmalai road, via Akkamapalayam road (km 0/0-1/750, R-158), within the Tiruchengode block. This project, identified as TGD-7 and funded by the Union Village Panchayat General Fund for 2026-2027, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category with a specific sub-category of "Speed Breaker." The estimated tender value is ₹46,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹460. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days. The tender is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Tiruchengode. All bid submissions and document downloads will be conducted online. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/pre-qualification requirements and the contract type, which is an Item Rate contract. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Special Officer /block Development Officer (v.pt) |
| Address | Animoor Panchayat, Tiruchengode Block. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Speed Breaker 5 Work At Tiruchengode Block Under Union General..read more
Providing Speed Breaker 2 Nos In Varagoorampatty Panchayat At Tiruchengode Block..read more
Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more
Supply of 200 Units of Speed Breakers for Tiruppur City Police..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Molasi Road 11/6 To Muniappam Palayam Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category