| Tender Title | Speed Breaker Installation Works at Mollapalayam Panchayat, Namakkal District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698201_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Molapalayam , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works ) At Mollapalayam Panchayat Rasipuram Block At Namakkal District Under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026 27 (package 3)
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works)" project located at Mollapalayam Panchayat, Rasipuram Block, Namakkal District, under the General Fund Village Panchayat 2026-27 (Package 3). The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically the Special Officer of Molapalayam Panchayat, is inviting applications for this open tender categorized under Works and Civil Works - Roads. The estimated EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is ₹1,380, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the Tender Notice, Technical Bid, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other necessary documents as per the schedule. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Rasipuram. The work has a stipulated period of 45 days, and the bid validity is for 90 days. This is an item rate contract, and no pre-bid meeting will be conducted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Special Officer,molapalayam Pt,bdo Vp Rpm |
| Address | The Special Officer, Molapalayam Panchayat, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Works) At Singalandapuram Panchayat Rasipuram Block At..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under Village..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Kakkaveri Wevers Colony Road Km 0/0- 0/214..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Eachenkuttai Bye Pass Road To Bodinaickenpatti Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category