Kollihills Ghat Road Speed Breaker Installation in Namakkal District

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kollihills Ghat Road Speed Breaker Installation in Namakkal District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698415_2Tender Reference Number1605/2026/A2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSendamangalam , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKollihills Ghat Road Speed Breaker Installation in Namakkal District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698415_2
  • Tender Reference Number1605/2026/A2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSendamangalam,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 460
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker At Kollihills Ghat Road H O Naducombai Km 6 4 Ls R 58 In Sendamangalam Block In Namakkal District Under Dpgf 2026 -27

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (BP) Sendamangalam, hereby invites an Open Tender for the provision of speed breakers on Kollihills Ghat Road, specifically at H.O. Naducombai, Km 6.4 LS R 58, within Sendamangalam Block, Namakkal District, under the DPGF 2026-27 scheme. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1605/2026/A2 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698415_2, falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works - Roads." The proposed work is described as "Providing Speed Breaker at Kollihills Ghat Road H O Naducombai Km 6 4 LS R 58 in Sendamangalam Block in Namakkal District Under DPGF 2026 -27 SDM 2." Bidders are advised that this is an item rate contract with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹460, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Block Development office (BP) Sendamangalam, with pincode 637409. All payments are to be made online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (bp) Sendamangalam
AddressBlock Development Office Sendamangalam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block In..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under Village..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works ) At Mollapalayam Panchayat Rasipuram Block..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Works) At Singalandapuram Panchayat Rasipuram Block At..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works ) At Mollapalayam Panchayat Rasipuram...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Works) At Singalandapuram Panchayat Rasipuram Block...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category