| Tender Title | Namakkal District Speed Breaker Installation for Vadugam Road Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698156_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vadugam , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker At Vadugam Ad Street Myanam Road To Ponnuvel Thottam Km 0/0-1/194 H/o Vadugam Rasipuram Block At Namakkal District Under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026 27
This tender is invited by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of "Providing Speed Breaker at Vadugam AD Street Myanam road to Ponnuvel Thottam Km 0/0-1/194 H/O Vadugam Rasipuram Block at Namakkal District under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026-27". The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698156_1 and Tender Reference Number 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026, is an open tender for a civil works project categorized under "Civil Works - Others," with a specific sub-category of "Speed Breaker." The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days and falls under a Rate Contract type. The tender value is not specified, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹460 is required, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender is a single-cover tender, and all submissions must be made online. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Special Officer, Vadugam PT, BDO VP RPM, located at The Block Development Office, Rasipuram, is the inviting authority. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," but exemptions are allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no pre-bid meeting will be held. The work is located in Vadugam, Namakkal District, with a Pincode of 637407. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Special Officer, Vadugam Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Address | The Special Officer, Vadugam Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Indian Air Force Speed Breaker Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of 500 Speed Breakers for Road Safety Improvements..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At
 Puduchatram - Singalandapuram Road
 Kannurpatti To Kalangani
..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Kakkaveri Wevers Colony Road Km 0/0- 0/214..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category