| Tender Title | Construction of Mini Community Service Centre (CSC Type 2) in Veppanapalli Block, Krishnagiri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698061_1 | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO. 2155/2026/R5, DT. 25.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.83 L | Tender Location | Veppanapalli , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Krishnagiri District, Veppanapalli Block, Sbm (g) Phase Ii - 2026-2027. Construction Of Mini Csc (type 2) At Near Kurubarapalli Police Station H/o. Kurubarapalli. Pkg.no. 09/vnpi/sbm(g)/2026-2027
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698061_1 and referenced under ROC.NO. 2155/2026/R5, DT. 25.06.2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The specific project involves the "Construction of Mini CSC (Type 2) at Near Kurubarapalli Police Station H/o. Kurubarapalli" within the Krishnagiri District, Veppanapalli Block, as part of the SBM (G) Phase II for the 2026-2027 period, specifically designated as Pkg.No. 09/VNPI/SBM(G)/2026-2027. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Others category project is ₹4,83,000, with a required bid security (EMD) of ₹5,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. Documents for this tender are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will take place at The Block Development Office, Veppanapalli. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This tender involves two covers: Technical Bid and Price Bid/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer (vp), Veppanapalli |
| Address | The Block Development Officer (vp), Veppanapalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tn04 -02/ 2026-27 Sbm(g) Pappireddipatti Block P02 Construction Of Mini Sanitary..read more
Execution Of Panchayat Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027 Construction Of New..read more
Execution Of Panchayat Union General Fund And Sbm Ii 2026-2027 Construction..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category