| Tender Title | PVC Pipeline Installation for 30,000 Litre OHT at Ganesapuram, Pappathangal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698207_1 | Tender Reference Number | Providing Distributions PVC Pipeline 30000 Lit OHT to Ganesapuram at Pappathangal Panchyaat |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Distributions Pvc Pipeline 30000 Lit Oht To Ganesapuram At Pappathangal &#x0d Panchyaat
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer, Cheyyar, invites bids for the "Providing Distributions PVC Pipeline 30000 Lit OHT to Ganesapuram at Pappathangal Panchyaat." This is an open tender with a Contract Type of Rate Contract and a Lump-sum Form of Contract, valued at ₹4,00,000. The work involves Civil Works and is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,000, payable via online means. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:40 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no EMD exemption is allowed. Bidders should note that ItemWise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not permitted, nor is two-stage bidding or withdrawal. Preferential bidders are also not allowed. The tender documents and Bill of Quantities are available for download in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Cheyyar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Pumbing Main Line Pvc Pipeline From Openwell To 30000 Lit..read more
Construction Of 30000 Litre Capacity Oht 12.0m Staging At Marudhuraiyanvalasu H/o..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
Constructon Of 30,000 L Oht (7.5m Stage) At Ayyampudur Kudi Theru..read more
Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category