Construction of 30,000 Liter Overhead Water Tank with 12m Staging at Marudhuraiyanvalasu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 30,000 Liter Overhead Water Tank with 12m Staging at Marudhuraiyanvalasu
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697693_2Tender Reference Number2010/2026/A2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.64 L Tender LocationUnion Office Pongalur , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 30,000 Liter Overhead Water Tank with 12m Staging at Marudhuraiyanvalasu
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697693_2
  • Tender Reference Number2010/2026/A2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.64 L
  • Tender LocationUnion Office Pongalur,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,640
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 30000 Litre Capacity Oht 12.0m Staging At Marudhuraiyanvalasu H/o Kandiyankovil

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the BDO(BP) office at Union Office Pongalur, is inviting bids for the construction of a 30,000-liter capacity Overhead Tank (OHT) with a 12.0-meter staging at Marudhuraiyanvalasu, H/O KANDIYANKOVIL. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697693_2 and Tender Reference Number 2010/2026/A2, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹15,64,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Essential details include a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,640, payable online. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Union Office Pongalur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. This tender is a single-cover process, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo(bp)
AddressUnion Office Pongalur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Series Of Checkweir Along With Filterbed Unit, Cwr, Overhead..read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Supaul , Bihar

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Series Of Checkweir Along With Filterbed Unit, Cwr,...read more

North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More