Environmental Impact Assessment Consultancy for Wrafters Creek Water Supply Infrastructure Development

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Environmental Impact Assessment Consultancy for Wrafters Creek Water Supply Infrastructure Development
Tender ID2026_APWD_24512_1Tender Reference Number58/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.97 L Tender LocationWrafters Creek , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnvironmental Impact Assessment Consultancy for Wrafters Creek Water Supply Infrastructure Development
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24512_1
  • Tender Reference Number58/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.97 L
  • Tender LocationWrafters Creek,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,934
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Series Of Checkweir Along With Filterbed Unit, Cwr, Overhead Tank, Pump House Approach Road For The Water Supply Scheme At Wrafters Creek, Baratang In Lieu Of Wrafter Creek Water Supply Scheme. Sw-consultancy Service For Eia Study And

The Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) is seeking bids for a crucial water supply scheme consultancy project at Wrafters Creek, Baratang. This open tender, reference number 58/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27, involves providing consultancy services for an Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) study. The project encompasses the construction of a series of checkweirs, filter bed units, CWR, overhead tanks, and approach roads, as an alternative to the existing Wrafter Creek water supply scheme. The estimated tender value is ₹35,96,704, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,934. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 360 days. Key submission requirements include an EMD, certificate of work experience, an affidavit on stamp paper, GST registration certificate, a ten-year financial audited statement, Bidding Capacity Form C-3, and an undertaking. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT Document and the full Tender Document, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact Assessment..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Revenue And Forest Department Tender

Maharashtra Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Revenue And Forest Department Tender

Maharashtra Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category