Maharashtra Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharashtra Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981786Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharashtra Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981786
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,31,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Revenue and Forest Department, Maharashtra, specifically the Relief and Rehabilitation Department, Mantralaya, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981786, is a critical Request for Proposal (RFP) for a comprehensive Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 1:28 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹231,000.0 is required to participate. This custom bid signifies the urgent need for expert services to thoroughly understand and evaluate the multifaceted impacts of flooding and assess vulnerabilities within the state of Maharashtra, underscoring the department's commitment to proactive disaster management and resilience.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact Assessment..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Dpiit Administration Tender

North East Industrial Development Scheme Impact Assessment Survey and Evaluation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Social Impact Assessment and Measurement of CSR Project Returns..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Assessment Of Properties Within Umarga Municipal Council, Computerisation Of Data And..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Dpiit Administration Tender

North East Industrial Development Scheme Impact Assessment Survey and Evaluation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Social Impact Assessment and Measurement of CSR Project Returns...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Assessment Of Properties Within Umarga Municipal Council, Computerisation Of Data...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category