| Tender Title | Environmental Impact Assessment Consultancy for Uttarlai Civil Enclave Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288146_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/CHQ/ENGG-NR/UTTARLAI/EIA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Uttarlai , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. Sh Consultancy For Environmental Impact Assessment (eia)
This tender, referenced as AAI/CHQ/ENGG-NR/UTTARLAI/EIA, is an open tender issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the consultancy services required for the Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) for the development of Uttarlai Civil Enclave. The work involves providing expert consultancy for the EIA process, and the contract will be on a lump-sum basis. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download end date set for September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 are required. The tender involves two covers: the first for fees, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second for financial proposals. Applicants must possess accreditation enlistment certificates from NABET or MOEF and CC in the Airport Category, among other specified documents, to be eligible. The period of work is stipulated as 1305 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download and submission online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm (e-c) |
| Address | O/o Ed (engg)-nr, Aai, Chq, Rgb, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more
Maharashtra Flood Impact and Vulnerability Assessment Services..read more
Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For
 Gurugram Metro Rail..read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more
Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category