Environmental and Social Monitoring Consultancy for Gurugram Metro Rail Project

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Environmental and Social Monitoring Consultancy for Gurugram Metro Rail Project
Tender ID2026_HBC_536351_1Tender Reference NumberGMRL/PROJ/2026/AEM-01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnvironmental and Social Monitoring Consultancy for Gurugram Metro Rail Project
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_536351_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGMRL/PROJ/2026/AEM-01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7080
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,81,672
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Environmental And Social Monitoring For&amp#x0d Gurugram Metro Rail Project.

The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Director of Gurugram Metro Rail Limited (GMRL), is inviting bids for Consultancy Services for Environmental and Social Monitoring for the Gurugram Metro Rail Project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number GMRL/PROJ/2026/AEM-01, seeks proposals for a lump-sum contract with a work period of 1825 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 25-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, at 03:30 PM and 04:00 PM respectively. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM via video conferencing. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,81,672, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee amounts to ₹7,080, comprising a ₹5,900 Tender Fee and a ₹1,180 Processing Fee. Bidders must submit their applications in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD (PDF), Cover 2 for Technical Bid (PDF), and Cover 3 for Financial Offer/Bid (XLS). Further details and tender documents are available for download, including Volume-1 NIT FTT ITT, Volume-2 GCC SCC PCC, Volume-3 TOR, Volume-4, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority's address is HMRTC Depot 2, Near AIT Chowk, Golf Course Road, Sector 52-53, Gurugram, Haryana 122011.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressGurugram Metro Rail Limited (gmrl),&amp#x0d Hmrtc Depot 2, Near Ait Chowk, Golf Course Road, Sector 52-53, Gurugram, Haryana 122011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail From..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kiocl Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Compliance Services for Devadari Iron Ore Mine..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Detailed Project Report (dpr) For The Extension Of Metro Rail...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kiocl Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Compliance Services for Devadari Iron Ore Mine...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More