| Tender Title | North East Industrial Development Scheme Impact Assessment Survey and Evaluation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969109, is being issued by the Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade (DPIIT) under the Ministry Of Commerce And Industry. The department, located at Room No. 102, Vanijya Bhawan, New Delhi - 110011, is seeking expert services for a comprehensive impact assessment of key industrial development schemes in the North Eastern Region (NER). Specifically, the engagement will involve survey and market research services, program evaluation or assessment survey services, and feedback survey capabilities. The objective is to conduct a thorough quantitative and qualitative assessment of the effectiveness of the North East Industrial and Investment Promotion Policy (NEIIPP-2007), the North East Industrial Development Scheme (NEIDS-2017), and the UNNATI Scheme (2024). Bids are invited from qualified agencies, with the bidding period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 6:06 PM and closing on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required. The responsible office for this tender is Room No. 125, Vanijya Bhawan, New Delhi - 110011.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Quantitative and Qualitative Program Evaluation & Feedback Survey Services..read more
Airport Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Skill Development Program Evaluation and Market Research Services..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Labour Bureau Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category