| Tender Title | Umarga Municipal Property Assessment and Data Computerization Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334997_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/Tax/3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Omerga , Osmanabad , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Assessment Of Properties Within Umarga Municipal Council, Computerisation Of Data And Other Related Services
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the CO, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1334997_1, Reference Number: 2026/Tax/3) for essential services within Umarga Municipal Council. This tender encompasses the comprehensive assessment of properties, the subsequent computerization of all collected data, and the provision of other related services. The contract will be awarded on an item rate basis and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the tender inviting authority's location in Omerga. A tender fee of ₹18,200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are mandated. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. All details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co |
| Address | Omerga |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EOT Crane Site Assessment Services for Hindustan Petroleum..read more
Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity Services..read more
Real-Time Data Acquisition, Monitoring, Analysis, and Visualization System Implementation..read more
Quantitative Risk Assessment Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Kolkata Telecom District EMF Data Collection and National Portal Upload Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category