Real-Time Data Acquisition, Monitoring, Analysis, and Visualization System Implementation

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Real-Time Data Acquisition, Monitoring, Analysis, and Visualization System Implementation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989743Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReal-Time Data Acquisition, Monitoring, Analysis, and Visualization System Implementation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989743
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,30,474
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989743, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement aims to acquire and implement a comprehensive system for real-time data acquisition, monitoring, analysis, and visualization. This critical requirement includes the provision of both necessary software and hardware, detailed in Annexure A, alongside a specified list of machines outlined in Annexure B. The bidding process commences on 03-09-2026 at 09:21 AM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 630,474.0 is mandated for participation in this custom bid for services, originating from the Thane City office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Data Acquisition and Real-Time FPGA Processing Unit Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Data Acquisition, Condition Monitoring Cum..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Resolution Data Acquisition and Real-Time FPGA Processing Unit Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Data Acquisition, Condition Monitoring...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category