Kalyaneshwari Substation Transformer Condition Monitoring & Analytics System Installation

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.87 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalyaneshwari Substation Transformer Condition Monitoring & Analytics System Installation
Tender ID2026_DVC_289681_1Tender Reference NumberDVC/Tender/Head Quarter/SPE/CMM//Works and Service/102466/REV 1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.87 Cr Tender LocationKalyaneshwari Substation, Dvc , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalyaneshwari Substation Transformer Condition Monitoring & Analytics System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_289681_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDVC/Tender/Head Quarter/SPE/CMM//Works and Service/102466/REV 1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.87 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalyaneshwari Substation, Dvc,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,95,226
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Data Acquisition, Condition Monitoring Cum Analytics System For Transformers At Kalyaneshwari Substation, Dvc

This tender is issued by Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Data Acquisition, Condition Monitoring cum Analytics System for Transformers at Kalyaneshwari Substation, DVC." The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹5,87,18,295, with a defined work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their financial bids no later than 12:00 PM on September 17, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹9,95,226, payable to Damodar Valley Corporation in Kolkata. This is an open tender process, conducted in three envelopes: Envelope-I for Bid Security/EMD and Integrity Pact, Envelope-II for Techno-Commercial aspects including declarations and other relevant documents, and Envelope-III for the Financial Bid. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted online on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with further details available in the NIT. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and comprehensive scope of work, are available for download from September 3, 2026, until September 17, 2026. The inviting authority for this tender is the Senior General Manager, C and M Department, Damodar Valley Corporation, located at 7th Floor, DVC Towers, VIP Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, Pin 700054, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior General Manager, C And M Department
AddressSenior General Manager (e), C And M Department, 7th Floor, Damodar Valley Corporation, Dvc Towers, Vip Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, Pin 700054, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Storm Water CCTV Installation, Video Analytics Development, and Monitoring System Deployment..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Storm Water CCTV Installation, Video Analytics Development, and Monitoring System...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category