| Tender Title | High Resolution Data Acquisition and Real-Time FPGA Processing Unit Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of a single unit of a "High Resolution data acquisition and processing unit with FPGA based real time analysis." Issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falling under the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO), this opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945255. The tender is open for applications from 10:44 AM on September 2, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 24, 2026. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹95,000.00. The material receipt will take place at the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, with the postal code 400085. This procurement is critical for advancing high-resolution data acquisition and enabling real-time analytical capabilities through FPGA technology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Data Processing System Procurement for Indian Army Kolkata Facility..read more
High-Speed GPU Data Processing System for Jawaharlal Nehru University Research..read more
National Institute of Technology Jalandhar: USB Data Acquisition Card Procurement..read more
High-Speed Modular Data Acquisition System Procurement..read more
SCADA Lab Kit Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category