| Tender Title | High-Speed GPU Data Processing System for Jawaharlal Nehru University Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961424 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU), under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the procurement of a High-Speed Data Processing System with GPU. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7961424. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026, 9:33 AM and the bid end date of 23-09-2026, 10:00 AM. This crucial procurement, located in South West Delhi, signifies JNU's commitment to advancing its research and academic capabilities through state-of-the-art computational resources.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Data Processing System Procurement for Indian Army Kolkata Facility..read more
High Resolution Data Acquisition and Real-Time FPGA Processing Unit Procurement..read more
High-Speed Modular Data Acquisition System Procurement..read more
GPU-Accelerated Data Analytics Workstation Procurement for Defence Production..read more
High-Performance GPU Workstation with Monitor for IIIT Thiruvananthapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category