High-Performance GPU Workstation with Monitor for IIIT Thiruvananthapuram

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance GPU Workstation with Monitor for IIIT Thiruvananthapuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance GPU Workstation with Monitor for IIIT Thiruvananthapuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Higher Education, specifically the Indian Institutes of Information Technology (IIITs) in Thiruvananthapuram, under the purview of the Ministry of Education, solicits bids for a single unit of a high-performance GPU workstation, complete with a monitor. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7997046, is open for submissions from the 4th of September 2026, commencing at 4:53 PM, and will close promptly on the 26th of September 2026, at 5:00 PM. Potential suppliers are invited to present their comprehensive proposals for this critical equipment, essential for advanced research and computational tasks within the academic institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec0305_2026-09-04-12-59-40_52de40a3bde98b1edaca0825e5196566.pdf
  • Document
    Spec0305_e6d0adf6-a1e4-4225-a2461788507856955_Officeassistant4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847455.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Gpu Based Workstation..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Agricultural Research and Pest Management..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

High-End GPU Server and Workstation IT Infrastructure Deployment with UPS and..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Gpu Based Workstation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Agricultural Research and Pest Management...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

High-End GPU Server and Workstation IT Infrastructure Deployment with UPS...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category