High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984274Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance CPU-GPU Server Procurement for IISER Kolkata Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984274
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984274, is being issued by the Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER), Kolkata, a prestigious institution operating under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The procurement is for a single (1) High-Performance CPU-GPU Server, a critical piece of equipment to support advanced research and computational needs. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 12:05 PM, with the submission deadline set for 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to cutting-edge scientific advancements within India's higher education sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-31-17-22-54_bebf4d3efc7816cd182d8ffc21e57827.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833026.pdf
  • Document
    1788329042.pdf
  • Document
    BIDDOC_532a5bab-fa8b-4aa9-97c61788330679986_TA_SNP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for Advanced IIT Patna Workloads..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Servers and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT Delhi Research Advancement..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

High-Performance GPU Workstation Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for Advanced IIT Patna Workloads...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Servers and Installation for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT Delhi Research Advancement...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

High-Performance GPU Workstation Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category