High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT Delhi Research Advancement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT Delhi Research Advancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT Delhi Research Advancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a high-performance GPU Server, specifically the "5000 blackwell" model, for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi. The Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, is issuing this bid with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981950. The tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:16 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is located at Hauz Khas, New Delhi, within the Main Building, IIT Delhi Campus, bearing the address 110016AD-236. This acquisition is crucial for advancing research and computational capabilities within the institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_for_server_bid_2026-09-01-13-03-05_9f787502ab1883c7c6605b89cf8ee34a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830466.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for Advanced IIT Patna Workloads..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Servers and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

High-End GPU Server and Workstation IT Infrastructure Deployment with UPS and..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Advanced Server Procurement for Email, GPU Computing, and Archiving at Mangalore..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for Advanced IIT Patna Workloads...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Servers and Installation for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

High-End GPU Server and Workstation IT Infrastructure Deployment with UPS...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Advanced Server Procurement for Email, GPU Computing, and Archiving at...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More