Supply of GPU Based Workstations for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of GPU Based Workstations for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_924842_1Tender Reference Number2026270293/MM-6/HYDRO/288
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of GPU Based Workstations for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924842_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270293/MM-6/HYDRO/288
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Gpu Based Workstation

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the supply of **GPU Based Workstations**. This is a Limited Tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The Tender Reference Number is 2026270293/MM-6/HYDRO/288, and the Tender ID is 2026_IITR_924842_1. Bids will be accepted in a single cover. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and sale commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:20 PM and concludes on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and closes on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. Clarification period for this tender is from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM to 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹0.00, and the Tender Fee is also ₹0.00. The Bid Opening Place is Material Management, IIT Roorkee, with the pincode 247667. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Deputy Registrar, located at Material Management, IIT Roorkee. Specific details regarding tender acceptance, GSTIN, agency certificates, technical specifications, and the financial bid are outlined in the respective annexures within the enquiry letter, which is available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Gpu Based Workstations..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Indian Army Regrem Automation Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

GPU-Accelerated Data Analytics Workstation Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Gpu Based Workstations...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Indian Army Regrem Automation Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

GPU-Accelerated Data Analytics Workstation Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category