GPU Workstation Supply and Installation for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GPU Workstation Supply and Installation for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati
Tender ID2026_IITTP_924473_1Tender Reference NumberIITT/CS/2026-27/38
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Tirupati , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGPU Workstation Supply and Installation for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati
  • Tender ID2026_IITTP_924473_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITT/CS/2026-27/38
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Tirupati,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Gpu Based Workstations

This tender seeks proposals for the Supply and Installation of GPU based Workstations for the Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati. The work involves the provision of essential computing hardware, with a particular emphasis on GPU capabilities. This open tender, classified under Goods, has a Reference Number of IITT/CS/2026-27/38. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹4,50,000, with options for submission via Bank Guarantee or other approved instruments. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 7, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, 06:30 PM, at IIT Tirupati. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Administration Building, IIT Tirupati. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid comprising the first cover and the financial bid the second. The tender is issued by The Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, located at Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh - 517619.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAdministration Building,&#x0d Indian Institute Of Technology Tirupati&#x0d Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post,&#x0d Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh.&#x0d Pincode - 517619.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Agricultural Research and Pest Management..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Blackwell GPU Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for c-DAC..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

High-Performance GPU Workstation Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bioinformatic Workstation Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ICAR NIRCA..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

GPU Workstation Procurement for Agricultural Research and Pest Management...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Blackwell GPU Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for c-DAC...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

High-Performance GPU Workstation Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bioinformatic Workstation Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ICAR NIRCA...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More