| Tender Title | GPU-Accelerated Data Analytics Workstation Procurement for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988833 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a single unit of a "DATA ANALYTICS GPU BASED WORK STATION." Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization providing this tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988833. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:17 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement signifies a critical requirement for advanced data processing capabilities within the defence production sector, leveraging powerful GPU-based solutions for sophisticated analytical tasks.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
GPU Workstation Procurement for Indian Army Regrem Automation Software..read more
Gpu Based Workstation..read more
Advanced Data and Imagery Software Development for Defence Analytics..read more
High-Speed GPU Data Processing System for Jawaharlal Nehru University Research..read more
High-Performance GPU Workstation Procurement for Nuclear Physics Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category