SCADA Lab Kit Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SCADA Lab Kit Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979307Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSCADA Lab Kit Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979307
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Education Department Gujarat, through the Directorate of Technical Education, and specifically from the office located at Valsad, Gujarat (address: 396001GEC Valsad Between BK M Science College and GovtPolytechnic College ValsadTithal Road Valsad), concerns the procurement of a Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit (Q3). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979307, this opportunity is available for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 4:36 PM, with a strict closing date of September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) SCADA Lab Kit, crucial for enhancing technical education within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    approved-specification-of-supervisory-control-and-d_2020-02-24-11-30-21_7dd1fb498676e1bec756ea8cdaf66eb0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827405.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPLC_75b2388b-70f9-4ad2-9c301788344891137_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar State Pre-School Education Kit Procurement..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SCADA System Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant Mining Operations..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Drone Lab Equipment and Infrastructure Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Embedded System Kit for Electronics Laboratory Experiments and Testing...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar State Pre-School Education Kit Procurement...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

SCADA System Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant Mining Operations...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Drone Lab Equipment and Infrastructure Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category