SCADA System Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant Mining Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SCADA System Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSCADA System Procurement for Bokaro Steel Plant Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by Bokaro Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under the Ministry of Steel. Located at their Jharkand Group of Mines, At Post: Meghataburu, District: West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, PIN: 833223, the organization is seeking proposals for the procurement of a SCADA system for MIOM. This is a critical acquisition for enhancing operational efficiency and control within their mining operations. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968369, will be open for submissions from August 29, 2026, at 12:49 PM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to meet the requirement for this single unit SCADA system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_ts_ec_2026-08-27-16-19-44_675eacfd04d3050e31bb75c0e8525b6a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814464.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_OTE_20227f73-c5d6-4231-8e071787829585509_shakti.kumar@sail.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Automation / Scada System For Tube Well / Pump..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Scada System With Cyber Security Features At Stage-5..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Sap Ew System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Automation / Scada System For Tube Well /...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Scada System With Cyber Security Features At Stage-5...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Sap Ew System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category