Bihar State Pre-School Education Kit Procurement

Goods
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar State Pre-School Education Kit Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar State Pre-School Education Kit Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, through its Block Office in Pusa, Samastipur (address: 848125 Block Office Pusa, Samastipur, Bihar), is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975467, concerns the procurement of "Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar (Q4)". The bidding period will commence on August 30, 2026, at 12:18 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Bihar and is being managed by the Panchayati Raj Department. A single unit of the specified PSE Kit is required. Organizations interested in participating in this procurement process are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pse-kit-for-bihar_2020-08-21-18-39-35_6654cd7ccfa9b7655476d4746f567bba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822755.pdf
  • Document
    AD_TEN_692cd132-777d-45a3-acd31788071951074_Harpur@23.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Educational, and Healthcare Support in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Agricultural University Tender

SolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

University Tender

Selection Of Reputed Higher Education Publishing Houses..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

43-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for Military Tech Training School..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Webel Technology Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Egovernance Project For The West Bengal Board Of Primary..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Educational, and Healthcare Support in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Agricultural University Tender

SolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

University Tender

Selection Of Reputed Higher Education Publishing Houses...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

43-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for Military Tech Training School...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Webel Technology Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Egovernance Project For The West Bengal Board Of...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More