SolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929734Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929734
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)** under the **Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare**, specifically from the **Central Agricultural University, Imphal, Manipur**, invites bids for the supply of **SolidWorks Education Edition**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7929734**. The tender will be open for bidding from **August 18, 2026, at 12:23 PM** until **September 08, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This procurement, managed by the **Central Agricultural University Headquarter at Lamphelpat**, requires a total quantity of **one (1)** unit of the specified software. This opportunity represents a crucial acquisition for the Central Agricultural University's research and educational endeavors, emphasizing the need for reliable and capable design software to support their agricultural advancements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    solidworks_spec_2026-08-18-12-10-18_00cb1e3d22cf0ca03a04740236aeb546.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770181.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Packaging Tender

SOLIDWORKS 2026 Software License Procurement for Indian Institute of Packaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Robotics, Iot And Sensor Lab Items..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Google Workspace for Education Plus Subscription Renewal Services for INSTEM..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Packaging Tender

SOLIDWORKS 2026 Software License Procurement for Indian Institute of Packaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Robotics, Iot And Sensor Lab...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

Google Workspace for Education Plus Subscription Renewal Services for INSTEM...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More