SOLIDWORKS 2026 Software License Procurement for Indian Institute of Packaging

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SOLIDWORKS 2026 Software License Procurement for Indian Institute of Packaging
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972733Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSOLIDWORKS 2026 Software License Procurement for Indian Institute of Packaging
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972733
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of SOLIDWORKS 2026 Software License** This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Institute of Packaging, under the purview of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Department of Commerce, for the procurement of a single license for SOLIDWORKS 2026 software. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7972733, is open for submission from 04:00 AM on August 29, 2026, and will close at 09:00 AM on September 19, 2026. This procurement is essential to support the advanced design and simulation capabilities required by the Institute, located in Mumbai. We are seeking a comprehensive solution that aligns with the latest technological advancements in engineering design software to enhance our operational efficiency and innovation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    solidwork_2026-08-29-03-39-27_89e2df6dda00d6814f1acfcd349e67c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819557.pdf
  • Document
    SofPQ_3552af19-8961-4038-80fd1787956166645_iipdelhi@iip-in.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Tableau Viewer License Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

SolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Office Of Director General Tender

Altair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Tableau Viewer License Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Agricultural University Tender

SolidWorks Education Software Supply for Central Agricultural University...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Office Of Director General Tender

Altair Hypermesh Software License Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More