| Tender Title | Drone Lab Equipment and Infrastructure Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army and specifically by the office located in South West Delhi, concerns the procurement of essential components for a Drone Lab. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972526, the tender is open for application from 28-08-2026 at 7:29 PM until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The comprehensive list of required items, totaling 28 units, includes advanced drone operational equipment such as a Fly Sky FS CT68 Transmitter, Li-Po Battery Charger and Tester, Pocket Radio 2.4G, TBS Source One V5 5-inch drone frames, T-Motor Brushless Drone Motors (2550KV), and LED Light Paneling Boards. Furthermore, the procurement extends to critical laboratory infrastructure and safety equipment including MCBs, MCB Distribution Boxes (Havels), 10mm and 2.5mm electric wiring, soldering fume extractors, and a laboratory ventilation fan. To support precision work, a Precision Electronics Tool Kit and a Cordless Mini Electric Screwdriver Set are also requested. Finally, the tender includes the provision of a large 10ft x 10ft Projector Screen, indicating the intended use of this equipment for training, development, or demonstration purposes within the Drone Lab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement of AI Laboratory Sensors and Equipment for Defence Applications in..read more
Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply..read more
FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category