Construction of Segregation Shed in Thekkattur Panchayat

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Segregation Shed in Thekkattur Panchayat
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700800_1Tender Reference NumberArm/SBM/2026-27/Work-6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationArimalam , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Segregation Shed in Thekkattur Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700800_1
  • Tender Reference NumberArm/SBM/2026-27/Work-6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationArimalam,Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat

**Tender Description: Construction of Segregation Shed at Thekkattur, Arimalam** The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the BDO, Arimalam, is inviting bids for the construction of a Segregation Shed at Thekkattur Panchayat, Arimalam. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number Arm/SBM/2026-27/Work-6 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_700800_1, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically 'Civil Works', with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,000, payable online. The form of contract will be an Item Rate contract. Bids will be accepted online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concluding on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Pt.Union Office, Arimalam. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:50 PM to September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo,arimalam
AddressPt.union Office,arimalam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Segregation Shed At Nownagri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Segregation Shed Near The Land Of Salam Din Meelu Bijhama..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Segregation Shed At Nownagri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Segregation Shed Near The Land Of Salam Din Meelu Bijhama...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More