| Tender Title | Construction of Waste Segregation Shed in Nownagri, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_75 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.60 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of Segregation Shed At Nownagri
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, an arm of the State Govt. and UT, is an Open Tender for Works. The specific project involves the "Constt. Of Segregation Shed at Nownagri" in Pulwama, with a Tender Value of ₹5,60,000 and a Period of Work of 45 days. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 113/2026-27, dated 01-09-2026. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 01-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM until 19-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also runs from 01-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM to 19-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,200, and is also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The EMD can be submitted through Demand Draft or CDR. The tender is for Civil Works and falls under the "Works" category. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Pulwama, Pincode 192301. All documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are to be submitted in a single cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more
Segregation Shed Near The Land Of Salam Din Meelu Bijhama..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627116117 Constt Of Drain From Masjid Shareef Peer Mohalla To Spring..read more
Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category