| Tender Title | Fixed IP Ex-Proof Camera Installation and Commissioning Services at CPCL Manali | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958997 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958997, is issued by the Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. CPCL, with its operational base at Corporation Limited Manali in Chennai, is seeking qualified vendors for the provision and comprehensive service of Fixed IP Ex-Proof Cameras. The scope of work specifically includes the supervision, installation, and commission of these advanced cameras, which support H.264, H.265, and MJPEG video compression standards, and are designed for color video output. A total of three (3) units are required, indicating a significant security or operational monitoring requirement. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:25 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras..read more
Supply of Weatherproof and Explosion Proof CCTV Cameras for BPCL Bawdi..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project..read more
Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category