Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically issued by the **Indian Navy** (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7965399), seeks comprehensive solutions for surveillance and networking infrastructure. The procurement covers a significant quantity of **608** units of various essential components. Key items include **Cat 6 cable**, **32-inch displays**, **4MP IP cameras (dome and bullet types)**, **100-meter cable extenders**, and necessary conduits like **20mm PVC pipe** and **20mm flexible pipe**. Crucially, the tender also encompasses **installation charges**, indicating a requirement for a complete, turnkey solution rather than just the supply of individual components. The bidding period for this opportunity spans from **27-08-2026 at 12:38 PM** to **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**, with all activities pertaining to this tender dated **27-08-2026**. The specific office managing this procurement is located in **PUNE CITY**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-27-10-19-35_7fb0b8db02a0a478bf8872d1e4880d4e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811039.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_d4f96e5f-3bde-4c76-9b071787807433528_pmungrei.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

AI Surveillance Hardware for Face Recognition & People Counting System Installation..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System Upgrade..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Iti Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Project Implementation Agency (pia) As..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

AI Surveillance Hardware for Face Recognition & People Counting System...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jiyanpur CCTV Network Installation and Security System...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Iti Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Project Implementation Agency (pia)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More