Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 4 MP PTZ and Fixed Bullet Surveillance Cameras
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953044, is being issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, on behalf of the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement concerns a total quantity of fifteen (15) units of advanced surveillance equipment, specifically categorised as "4 MP 32x Speed PTZ IP Camera 4 MP IR Fixed bullet Camera." The tender opportunity is open for applications from 12:13 PM on August 24, 2026, and will close at 2:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The physical location for operational purposes related to this tender is Udyogmandal Division Stores, Udyogamandal P.O., Kochi-683501, within the state of Kerala. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfqqqqq_merged_2026-08-23-22-13-17_66e26e6b35a346c70df2ec8666d6e675.pdf
  • Document
    rfqqqqq_merged_2026-08-23-22-07-20_4a9af7d4cee05abdfb6fd52ed4260758.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796583.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Installation and Surveillance System Upgrade..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Home Department Tender

Procurement of IT and Electronic Accessories for Surveillance Systems..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Installation and Surveillance System Upgrade...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Home Department Tender

Procurement of IT and Electronic Accessories for Surveillance Systems...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More