PTZ Camera Installation and Surveillance System Upgrade

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PTZ Camera Installation and Surveillance System Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePTZ Camera Installation and Surveillance System Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928827, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity concerns the "SURVEILLANCE DEVICE (INSTALLATION OF PTZ CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES)" and has a total quantity requirement of one unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 8:14 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is 27-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-18-10-52-04_596a82beed06a8a5a45542b7932aa6be.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769178.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_01ba5f26-37df-408f-865d1787677289448_buyer533.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

PTZ Camera System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Regional Centre for..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

PTZ Camera System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Regional Centre...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More