Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Nilgiris IP Surveillance Camera Network Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Nilgiris. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7981994, pertains to the procurement of a "SURVEILLANCE CAMERA" system. The scope of work encompasses IP Surveillance Network solutions, including PoE (Power over Ethernet) outdoor camera installations, structured cabling using CAT6 UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair), and associated installation charges. A total quantity of 424 units is required for this project. Prospective bidders can access further details and submit their proposals between the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 1:17 PM and the bid end date of 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender, dated 01-09-2026, represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_camera_merged_2026-09-01-13-08-44_2a5af4b749742dd750ee9035b77ca983.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830512.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f5d34ea9-6fa7-4dbc-b8e21788248727804_stnhqoiccht.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr&#x0d Integration..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian Army..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr&#x0d...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More