IP Camera Network Reconfiguration and NVR Integration Services at TPGIT Vellore

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title IP Camera Network Reconfiguration and NVR Integration Services at TPGIT Vellore
Tender ID2026_DoTE_699691_1Tender Reference NumberTPGIT/ME/003148/A3/26
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 K Tender LocationTpgit ,vellore , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIP Camera Network Reconfiguration and NVR Integration Services at TPGIT Vellore
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_699691_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTPGIT/ME/003148/A3/26
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 K
  • Tender LocationTpgit ,vellore,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Servicing Of Reconfiguration Of Existing Ip Cameras, Network Setting, Nvr&amp#x0d Integration And Connectivity Testing Of The Institution&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Technical Education on behalf of THE PRINCIPAL, Thanthai Periyar Government Institute of Technology (TPGIT), Vellore, invites bids for the "Servicing of reconfiguration of existing IP Cameras, Network setting, NVR integration and connectivity testing of the Institution." This is a limited tender for Maintenance Services with an estimated tender value of ₹50,000 and a contract period of 30 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission end date of September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 5:30 PM, and September 19, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM at TPGIT, Vellore. The tender involves a single cover system, with the bid to be submitted electronically. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, including the NIT, specifications, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed requirements. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Principal
AddressThe Principal &amp#x0d Tpgit,vellore-632002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

IP Camera and 64-Channel NVR System Procurement with 40TB Storage and..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian Army..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

IP Camera and 64-Channel NVR System Procurement with 40TB Storage...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Security Surveillance System Equipment Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Security Surveillance Camera Systems and Network Equipment...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More