Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian Army

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979407Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979407
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of one (1) unit of a Surveillance Drone with Camera. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979407 and is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:57 PM, with a closing deadline of September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office at ***********, Ludhiana. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical defense procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech20260831_18144213_2026-08-31-18-16-22_5878d13a83d6f7e6c1b0fd642080da61.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827518.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone with Camera Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance Drone Procurement with Automated Docking..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone with Camera Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance Drone Procurement with Automated Docking...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More