CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7738688Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7738688
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Border Security Force (BSF), under the Ministry of Home Affairs and specifically the 21 Bn BSF, is seeking proposals for **Repair and Overhauling Services for Camera Systems (V2)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7738688, focuses on the specialized maintenance of CP Plus PTZ cameras within the CCTV infrastructure. Qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from August 26, 2026, at 12:28 PM until September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The services will be performed at the service provider's premises, ensuring a comprehensive and professional approach to restoring the operational integrity of these critical camera systems for the Central Armed Police Forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

CP PLUS CCTV Surveillance System Repair and Overhauling Services in Lakshadweep..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade: 2.4MP CCTV Cameras and 16-Channel DVR..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

CP PLUS CCTV Surveillance System Repair and Overhauling Services in...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade: 2.4MP CCTV Cameras and 16-Channel...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More