CP PLUS CCTV Surveillance System Repair and Overhauling Services in Lakshadweep

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CP PLUS CCTV Surveillance System Repair and Overhauling Services in Lakshadweep
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCP PLUS CCTV Surveillance System Repair and Overhauling Services in Lakshadweep
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899278, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence, for the provision of Repair and Overhauling Services for Small CCTV Surveillance Systems (V4) of CP PLUS make. The services are to be conducted at the buyer's premises in Lakshadweep. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:07 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More