PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912986, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with a location in Jammu. The tender is specifically for the essential Repair and Maintenance of PTZ (Pan-Tilt-Zoom) Cameras, 2.0 Megapixel resolution, with a total quantity of eight (8) units requiring service. Interested bidders are advised that the tender will open on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness and surveillance capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_ptz_2026-08-01-09-45-51_513857e08b48d9f5cef4b51b01f7255d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830827.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750756.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Matrix SATAYA PTZ Camera Repair Services for Indian Army in West..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Hi Focus Camera Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

PTZ Camera System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Regional Centre for..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Matrix SATAYA PTZ Camera Repair Services for Indian Army in...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

PTZ CCTV Camera System Procurement, Storage, and Installation for IIT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Hi Focus Camera Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

PTZ Camera System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Regional Centre...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More