| Tender Title | CPCL Manali: Bare Pump Procurement for 223-G-2E Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a significant entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender for the **Procurement of a complete bare pump for 223-G-2E at CPCL**. This critical component is required at their Manali, Chennai facility. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968208, will commence on August 30, 2026, at 3:10 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a single unit of the specified bare pump. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to address this essential operational need for CPCL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category