| Tender Title | IT Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management Services for MAPS Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919736 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,68,652 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919736, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The bid is open for application from September 1, 2026, 12:22 PM, and will close on September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The originating office is Kalpakkam. The specific requirement pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial Maintenance of IT Infrastructure including PCs, Laptops, Servers, Printers, Network Equipment, UPS, and Peripherals at MAPS Kalpakkam for a period of 2 years." A key detail is that consumables are to be provided by the service provider. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹268,652.0. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive and expert maintenance services for the critical IT infrastructure at the Madras Atomic Power Station (MAPS) in Kalpakkam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited..read more
Ratle Hydroelectric Project Facility Management: Electrical and IT Infrastructure Support..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category