| Tender Title | Unit-2 GCB Repair and Overhaul Services with Overhauling Kit Supply at TPS-II Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902593 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 07:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 07:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NLC India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902593, concerns the vital **Repair and Overhauling Service - Complete supply of overhauling kit and servicing of Unit-2 GCB at TPS-II Expansion**. The scope of work, as detailed in the tender documents, exclusively requires the complete supply of an overhauling kit and the comprehensive servicing of the Unit-2 Generator Circuit Breaker (GCB) at the TPS-II Expansion facility, to be conducted at the Buyer Premises. Bids will be accepted commencing on August 12, 2026, at 7:32 PM and will close on September 02, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 967,000 is required for participation. This tender, dated August 12, 2026, is being managed by the Centralised Thermal Contracts office at the Nntps Campus.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more
Indian Air Force Drying and Distribution Unit Repair and Overhauling with..read more
Railway Air Compressor Overhauling and AOH Kit Supply for Two Units..read more
Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 2 RC Feeder Overhauling and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category